West Texas A&M University

Buff Transit Tracker
Buff Allies Faculty and Staff Allies

Buff Allies

 

Faculty and Staff Allies

Agricultural Sciences
J. Tanner Robertson, ANS 114A

Art History
Amy Von Lintel, MMNH 180

Communication
Butler Cain,  FAC269
Kris Drumheller,  FAC192
Connie McKee,  FAC191

Communication Disorders
Debra Blanton, VHAC242Q

Computer Information/Decision Management
Jeffry Babb, CC208H

Career/Counseling Services
Orvie Nix, CC116
Dayna Schertler, CC116

Student Engagement and Leadership
Darcy Webber, JBK 103

Education-Counseling
Yvette Castillo,  Amarillo Center 706
Leigh Green, Amarillo Center 703

Education
Beth Garcia, OM437
Eddie Henderson, OM410D

Educational Services
Sarah Brown 

English
Raylene Dysert, CC325H
Monica Hart, CC319J
Pat Tyrer, CC319G
Alex Hunt, CC 319H
Eric Meljac, CC 326E

History
Tim Bowman, OM 403A
Elizabeth Clark, OM 403D
Matthew Reardon, OM 407B
Jean Stuntz, OM 405B
Krista Troy, OM 407

Library
Linda Chenoweth
Matt Regan
Amy Pajewski

Marketing
Nick Gerlich, CC 213E

McNair Scholars Program
Victoria Salas, Killgore Research Center Suite 170

Modern Languages
Andrew Reynolds, CC320D



 

 

Music
Robert Hansen, FAC202
Chris Meerdink, FAC213
Tracy See, N1012

Nationally Competitive Scholarships
Laura Seals, CC115B

Nursing
Tammy Stamps, Old Sub 15A
Lance Hadley, OM 310C
Jennifer Moore, OM 315A
Lisa Davis, OM 308E
Heidi Taylor, OM 308C
Laura Waight, OM 308D

Political Science
Anand Commissiong, OM404B

Psychology
Maxine Debutte, OM432C
Kenneth Denton, OM425
Ashley Pinkham, OM 432C
Jovana Vukovic, OM 426

Residential Living
David M. Wilson, Residential Living Office (Centennial Hall)
Cindy Spencer, Residential Living Office (Centennial Hall)

Social Work
Melody Loya, OM427
Jennifer Wood, OM425 

Sports and Exercise Science
Vanessa Fiaud, VHAC230

Student Support Services
Alyson Cantu, CC110E
Linda Washington, JBK 102J
Megan Whitten, JBK 136

Theatre
Anne Medlock, FAC120
Kaitlin James, Costumer Shop
Nik Peacock, FAC 132B

University Outreach
Julie Arias, (Talent Search) Old Sub 112A
Tammy Stamps, (AHEC) Old Sub 15

University Police Department
Barbara Ferrara, Old Sub/UPD
Zach Nethery, Old Sub/UPD

Alumni and Student Support
Lana King
Bekki McQuay
Stephen Potter
Alice MillerMacPhee 
James Skaggs
Olivia Trabysh, OM 406B